Welcome to the New Haven Health Department
Return To City Homepage Menu is below
 
  • ONLINE SERVICES
  • FORMS
  • CALENDARS
  • EMERGENCY INFO
  • InfoNewHaven
  • Return Home
  •  
  • Health Dept Logo

    Facebook
    Twitter



    Search Our Site
    transparent image for spacing

    Health Department

    Quick Reference Telephone Numbers

    ADMINISTRATION946-6999
    AIDS COUNSELING & TESTING946-6453
    AIDS OUTREACH946-7053
    AIDS CASE MANAGER946-8917
    AIDS INFORMATION946-7053
    ASTHMA COORDINATOR 946-6365
    BIOSTATISTICS946-8178
    ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH946-8174
    HEALTH EDUCATION946-8186
    HEALTH STATISTICS946-8178
    MATERNAL & CHILD HEALTH946-8187
    MAYOR'S TASK FORCE ON AIDS946-8351
    PEDIATRIC IMMUNIZATION946-8187
    PREVENTIVE MEDICINE946-8184
    PREVENTIVE MEDICINE CLINIC946-8181
    RYAN WHITE TITLE I946-7388
    PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING946-8167
    VITAL STATISTICS946-8084
    WEIGHTS & MEASURES 946-4892
    WOMEN'S HEALTH946-5842
    POISON CONTROL1-800-343-2722
    Click To Return To City's Home
    Nursing
    Healthy Hearts Hats
    Injury Prevention Day
    Footer For City Site
    Residents | Visitors | Business | Online Services | Q&A | Guide to New Haven | Government | Forms Central | Calendars | Emergency Info
    Any comments/suggestions E-mail the Webmaster for the City of New Haven or contact the Mayor's Office, 165 Church Street, New Haven CT 06510, Telephone 203-946-8200.
    New Haven City Seal